Is Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew nuts
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut, Buckwheat, Cashews, Hemp Seeds, Dried Sour Cherries (4%), Almonds (4%), Dried Sweet Cranberries, Cacao Powder (3%), Pea Protein
Check Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


