Is Mt. Olive Clearly Pickles Bread & Butter Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), And Celery Seeds.
Check Mt. Olive Clearly Pickles Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Clearly Pickles Bread & Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing


