Is Mt. Olive Delicatessen Style Pepperoncini, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite, Yellow 5

Check Mt. Olive Delicatessen Style Pepperoncini, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Delicatessen Style Pepperoncini, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping