Is Mt Olive Dill Relish Squeeze - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt Olive Dill Relish Squeeze - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Olive Dill Relish Squeeze - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt Olive Dill Relish Squeeze - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


