Is Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Thick-cut dill chips offer a bright, tangy dill flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture that holds up on sandwiches and grilled burgers; shoppers often note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient jar sizing, and frequent use for burgers, sandwiches, snacking, and relish trays, with occasional remarks about variable slice thickness. Overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut dill chips offer a bright, tangy dill flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture that holds up on sandwiches and grilled burgers; shoppers often note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient jar sizing, and frequent use for burgers, sandwiches, snacking, and relish trays, with occasional remarks about variable slice thickness. Overall.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


