Is Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Jalapeno Slices, Italian Seasoned Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Jalapeno Slices, Italian Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
PepperyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich