Is Mt. Olive Mini Stuffers Hamburger Dill Chips Made with Sea Salt, 24 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, tangy mini rounds deliver a firm, snappy crunch and bright, acidic tang; consumers commonly use them as burger toppers, sandwich accents, snackable sides, and additions to relish trays. Reviews often note consistent bite, convenient jar size, and satisfying tang, with occasional comments about variable slice thickness or flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (For Color).

Check Mt. Olive Mini Stuffers Hamburger Dill Chips Made with Sea Salt, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Mini Stuffers Hamburger Dill Chips Made with Sea Salt, 24 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSourTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish