Is Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Petite Dill Pickle Pouch - 4.8oz Pescatarian?

Description
Petite, tangy pickles in a single-serve pouch offer a crisp texture and pronounced briny, herbal flavor. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, sandwich or charcuterie accompaniment, customer feedback often cites reliable crunch and convenience, with occasional comments about variable flavor intensity between batches and occasional size variation reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Petite, tangy pickles in a single-serve pouch offer a crisp texture and pronounced briny, herbal flavor. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, sandwich or charcuterie accompaniment, customer feedback often cites reliable crunch and convenience, with occasional comments about variable flavor intensity between batches and occasional size variation reported.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Petite Dill Pickle Pouch - 4.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Petite Dill Pickle Pouch - 4.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Ingredients
I believe the ingredients Spoonful lists on here are wrong.
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Munchies Kosher Petite Dill Pickle Pouch - 4.8oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


