Is Mt. Olive Okra, Mild Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Okra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 80, Natural And Artificial Flavors, And Yellow 5.

Check Mt. Olive Okra, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Okra, Mild is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
TartVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking