Is Mt. Olive Organic Pickles Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack - 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Organic Liquid Sugar, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Turmeric (For Color), And Organic Celery Seeds.

Check Mt. Olive Organic Pickles Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Organic Pickles Bread & Butter Chips Fresh Pack - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoVitacostTargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish