Is Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Pickles - Dill Strips - Jalapeno is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


