Is Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Kosher Dills Pak - 4-3.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Kosher Dills Pak - 4-3.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Kosher Dills Pak - 4-3.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Pickles Petite Kosher Dills Pak - 4-3.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


