Is Mt. Olive Pickles Simply Pickles Spears Made With Sea Salt Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, firm spears deliver a bright, tangy flavor with a snappy texture, suited for sandwiches, burgers, salads, and everyday snacking. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenience, noting occasional variation in flavor intensity between jars. The spears retain shape well and are commonly used as a sandwich topper or party accompaniment.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, firm spears deliver a bright, tangy flavor with a snappy texture, suited for sandwiches, burgers, salads, and everyday snacking. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenience, noting occasional variation in flavor intensity between jars. The spears retain shape well and are commonly used as a sandwich topper or party accompaniment.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (for Color).
Check Mt. Olive Pickles Simply Pickles Spears Made With Sea Salt Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Pickles Simply Pickles Spears Made With Sea Salt Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Condiment · Piece


