Is Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy relish with a soft yet slightly crunchy, finely chopped texture; commonly used to add bright flavor to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato or pasta salads, and dips. Reviewers typically note the convenient squeeze bottle, reliable flavor and texture, though some find the sweetness stronger than expected in household use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy relish with a soft yet slightly crunchy, finely chopped texture; commonly used to add bright flavor to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato or pasta salads, and dips. Reviewers typically note the convenient squeeze bottle, reliable flavor and texture, though some find the sweetness stronger than expected in household use.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, AND MALTOL.
Check Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


