Is Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small sweet gherkins deliver a firm, crisp crunch and noticeable sugary-tang flavor. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, chopped into relishes and salads, added to charcuterie boards, or eaten straight from the jar. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying crunch and pronounced sweetness, with occasional notes reported about variable sizes and syrupy jars.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sweet gherkins deliver a firm, crisp crunch and noticeable sugary-tang flavor. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, chopped into relishes and salads, added to charcuterie boards, or eaten straight from the jar. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying crunch and pronounced sweetness, with occasional notes reported about variable sizes and syrupy jars.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5
Check Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Sweet Gherkins, 16 Fl Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


