This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MT. OLIVE, SWEET GHERKINS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), ALUM, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check MT. OLIVE, SWEET GHERKINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? MT. OLIVE, SWEET GHERKINS | Spoonful