Is Mt. Olive Sweet Heat Bread & Butter Chips 24 Fl. Oz. Jar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)

Check Mt. Olive Sweet Heat Bread & Butter Chips 24 Fl. Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Sweet Heat Bread & Butter Chips 24 Fl. Oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers

IGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing