Is Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers , Onions , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Vinegar , Salt , Mustard Seeds , Calcium Chloride , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Celery Seeds , Sodium Bisulfite ( Preservative ) and Yellow 5 .

Check Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishSnacking