No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mt Vikos Cheese, Feta, Sheep And Goat's Milk Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep and Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Rennet

Check Mt Vikos Cheese, Feta, Sheep And Goat's Milk Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Vikos Cheese, Feta, Sheep And Goat's Milk Blend is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking