Is Mt. Vikos Greek Halloumi Cheese, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Mint
Check Mt. Vikos Greek Halloumi Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Vikos Greek Halloumi Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Vikos Greek Halloumi Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
SaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSnacking


