Is MTHFR Group Total B (Methyl Capsules) 60c Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ascorbyl Palmitate, Vegetable Capsule
Check MTHFR Group Total B (Methyl Capsules) 60c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTHFR Group Total B (Methyl Capsules) 60c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MTHFR Group Total B (Methyl Capsules) 60c is available at 1 retailer
Nature Mart
About this product
Supplement · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


