Is Mtn Dew Amp Energy Drink Game Fuel Zero Charged Raspberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- +1 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), L-theanine, Aspartame, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Red 40, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1
Check Mtn Dew Amp Energy Drink Game Fuel Zero Charged Raspberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Amp Energy Drink Game Fuel Zero Charged Raspberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mtn Dew Amp Energy Drink Game Fuel Zero Charged Raspberry Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


