Is Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical-lime citrus flavor and crisp carbonation create a sweet, effervescent soda with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside fast food or at social gatherings, it’s also used as a mixer for cocktails or blended into slushes. Reviewers note distinctive taste, nostalgia, and strong sweetness and occasional availability complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical-lime citrus flavor and crisp carbonation create a sweet, effervescent soda with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled alongside fast food or at social gatherings, it’s also used as a mixer for cocktails or blended into slushes. Reviewers note distinctive taste, nostalgia, and strong sweetness and occasional availability complaints.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL
Mexican Cola Soda with Natural and Artificial Flavours
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Soda Cabo Citrus, 20 fl oz Bottle
Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


