Is Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is a popular variation of the original Mountain Dew soda. It is known for its great taste and is praised by many as the greatest soft drink. The product comes in a convenient 6 pack of plastic bottles, making it easy to enjoy on the go. With its low calorie content, it offers a healthier option for those looking to indulge in a refreshing beverage. Try the MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles and experience the beloved flavors of Mountain Dew in a lighter form.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is a popular variation of the original Mountain Dew soda. It is known for its great taste and is praised by many as the greatest soft drink. The product comes in a convenient 6 pack of plastic bottles, making it easy to enjoy on the go. With its low calorie content, it offers a healthier option for those looking to indulge in a refreshing beverage. Try the MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles and experience the beloved flavors of Mountain Dew in a lighter form.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


