Is Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Vegetarian?

Description
MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is a popular variation of the original Mountain Dew soda. It is known for its great taste and is praised by many as the greatest soft drink. The product comes in a convenient 6 pack of plastic bottles, making it easy to enjoy on the go. With its low calorie content, it offers a healthier option for those looking to indulge in a refreshing beverage. Try the MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles and experience the beloved flavors of Mountain Dew in a lighter form.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is a popular variation of the original Mountain Dew soda. It is known for its great taste and is praised by many as the greatest soft drink. The product comes in a convenient 6 pack of plastic bottles, making it easy to enjoy on the go. With its low calorie content, it offers a healthier option for those looking to indulge in a refreshing beverage. Try the MTN DEW Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda 6 Pack Plastic Bottles and experience the beloved flavors of Mountain Dew in a lighter form.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


