Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Energizing Limeade Flavored Sparkling Juice Beverage 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUM ARABIC, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 5.
Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Energizing Limeade Flavored Sparkling Juice Beverage 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Kickstart Energizing Limeade Flavored Sparkling Juice Beverage 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight
About this product
Beverage · Can


