Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage , Energizing Fruit Punch Naturally & Artificially Flavored is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


