Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Calcium Pantothenate, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


