Is Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), BLUE 1, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE.
Check Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Pitch Black Zero Sugar Soda With a Blast of Dark Citrus Punch, Pitch Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Mountain Dew Soda, Zero Sugar 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
About this product
Soda · Can


