Is MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium disodium edta
- +3 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) Yellow 5, Zinc Sulfate, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A) Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mtn Dew
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


