Is Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

Description
MTN Dew soda in the 6-pack plastic bottles is a refreshing beverage known for its unique bold taste and citrusy flavor. People love Mountain Dew and describe it as delicious, making it the perfect drink for a burst of energy. With a variety of sizes and flavors available, it offers options to suit different preferences. The 169 fluid ounce and 1014 fluid ounce bottles in the 6-pack provide convenient packaging for enjoying this popular soda.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MTN Dew soda in the 6-pack plastic bottles is a refreshing beverage known for its unique bold taste and citrusy flavor. People love Mountain Dew and describe it as delicious, making it the perfect drink for a burst of energy. With a variety of sizes and flavors available, it offers options to suit different preferences. The 169 fluid ounce and 1014 fluid ounce bottles in the 6-pack provide convenient packaging for enjoying this popular soda.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Erythorbic Acid (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Caffeine Content: 716,9 Fl Oz
Check Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


