Is Mtn Dew Summer Freeze Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), caffeine, sodium citrate, gum arabic, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), Blue 1, Red 40
Check Mtn Dew Summer Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Summer Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


