Is Mtn Dew THROWBCK 12FLOZ CN SGL Dairy Free?

Description
This citrus-flavored soda delivers bright, sweet lemon-lime notes with pronounced carbonation and a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel; consumers commonly enjoy it chilled for casual meals, snacks, grilling, parties, and tailgates. Reviews note nostalgic original taste, consistent fizz, and satisfaction for those preferring classic, full-flavor carbonated soft drinks across many everyday occasions.

Description
This citrus-flavored soda delivers bright, sweet lemon-lime notes with pronounced carbonation and a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel; consumers commonly enjoy it chilled for casual meals, snacks, grilling, parties, and tailgates. Reviews note nostalgic original taste, consistent fizz, and satisfaction for those preferring classic, full-flavor carbonated soft drinks across many everyday occasions.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Erythorbic Acid (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5.
Check Mtn Dew THROWBCK 12FLOZ CN SGL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew THROWBCK 12FLOZ CN SGL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


