Is MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
Tropical Twist Artificial Flavor Sugar Free Gum
About this product
Beverage · Can


