Is Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Soda Major Melon Watermelon - 144 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Red 40.
Check Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Soda Major Melon Watermelon - 144 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Soda Major Melon Watermelon - 144 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Soda Major Melon Watermelon - 144 FZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


