This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mt.olive Sweet Green Salad Cubes, Sweet Green Salad Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, AND MALTOL

Check Mt.olive Sweet Green Salad Cubes, Sweet Green Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Cube

Flavor
SweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping
Pescatarian? Mt.olive Sweet Green Salad Cubes, Sweet Green Salad | Spoonful