Is Dosa Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • refined wheat flour

refined wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (38%), Black Gram Splits, Refined Wheat Flour, Rice Flakes, Edible Vegetable Fat (palmolein Oil And Sesame Oil), Salt, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate (e 500ii), Acidity Regulator Malic Acid (e 296) And Fenugreek

Check Dosa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dosa Mix is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking