Is MTR Ready to Eat Chana Masala Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Onion, Refined Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic Paste, Salt, Tea Powder, Green Chilli, Ginger, Spices, Red Chili Powder, Coriander, Black Salt, Mint Leaves, Fenugreek And Asafoetida

Check MTR Ready to Eat Chana Masala against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MTR Ready to Eat Chana Masala is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go