Is MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salt dairy cream
salt dairy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Gram Dal, Buffer, Tomato Paste, Red Kidney Beans, Garlic, Ginger, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt Dairy Cream, Coriander Leaves, Chilli Powder, Green Chilli, Mixed Spices, Sugar, Fenugreek Leaf Powder
Check MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


