Is MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt dairy cream
salt dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Gram Dal, Buffer, Tomato Paste, Red Kidney Beans, Garlic, Ginger, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt Dairy Cream, Coriander Leaves, Chilli Powder, Green Chilli, Mixed Spices, Sugar, Fenugreek Leaf Powder
Check MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
MTR Tasty Delights Ready to Eat Dal Makhani is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


