Is Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • ice cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

ice cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream [milk solids, sugar, glucose, cocoa,Vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471),Vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), flavour];Cookie pieces (8%) [wheat flour,sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa, thickener (1412),Milk solids,Chocolate liquor, invert sugar, raising agent(500), salt, flavour,Emulsifier (322 from soy)].Ice cream contains 10% milk fat.

Check Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L | Spoonful