Is Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural vanilla flavour
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk solids, milk fat, sugar, glucose, vegetable e mulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407 an d/or 407a), natural vanilla flavour. Ice cream con tains 12% milk fat.
Check Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


