Is Much Moore Ice Cream Premium Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • 477

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Glucose, Vegetable E mulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407, 4 07A), Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Much Moore Ice Cream Premium Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Much Moore Ice Cream Premium Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking