Is Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT ICE CONFECTION Pineapple Passion: Water, pineapple juice from concentrate (31%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (carotene). Wildberry Bliss: Fruit juice from concentrate (46%) (strawberry juice, blueberry juice, elderberry juice), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor. Orange Crush: Orange juice from concentrate (40%), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (annatto).

Check Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go