Is Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- low fat ice cream
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low fat ice cream (milk solids, yoghurt (32%) [milk solids, sugar, thickener (1442), culture], glucose, sugar, vegetable fat, vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), acidity regulator (330), flavour, colours (102, 110, 124)); strawberry ripple (2.5%) [contains strawberry (25%), vegetable gums (412, 415), acidity regulator (330), colour (124), flavour]; passionfruit ripple (2.5%) [contains passionfruit (25%), thickener (1442), flavour, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (412, 415), colours (160a, burnt sugar), preservative (202)]. Contains Milk.
Check Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


