Is Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 477
  • 471
  • 1442

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

477
471
1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low fat ice cream (milk solids, yoghurt (32%) [milk solids, sugar, thickener (1442), culture], glucose, sugar, vegetable fat, vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), acidity regulator (330), flavour, colours (102, 110, 124)); strawberry ripple (2.5%) [contains strawberry (25%), vegetable gums (412, 415), acidity regulator (330), colour (124), flavour]; passionfruit ripple (2.5%) [contains passionfruit (25%), thickener (1442), flavour, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (412, 415), colours (160a, burnt sugar), preservative (202)]. Contains Milk.

Check Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking