Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1 from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize and
- milk solids
- ice cream
- classic ice cream
1 from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize and
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours ), Gumdrops, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Thickener (Gelatine From Beef), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavours, Colours ), Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat, 1 From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize
Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


