Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- tapioca 4 from maize ice cream
- from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize
- milk solids
- butter
- classic ice cream
tapioca 4 from maize ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours (Carotene, Beet Red)), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Gelatine From Beef)), From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat
Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


