Is MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and sturdy, ridged crunch make these tortilla chips suitable for snacking and scooping dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and bag freshness; common uses include parties, movie nights, and nacho assemblies. Texture holds up to thick salsas, and many reviewers praise satisfying crunch, value, portability, and convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and sturdy, ridged crunch make these tortilla chips suitable for snacking and scooping dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and bag freshness; common uses include parties, movie nights, and nacho assemblies. Texture holds up to thick salsas, and many reviewers praise satisfying crunch, value, portability, and convenience.
Ingredients
Ground Corn, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Cane Sugar, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid And Citric Acid (For Flavor), Organic Skim Milk
Check MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


