Is MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and sturdy, ridged crunch make these tortilla chips suitable for snacking and scooping dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and bag freshness; common uses include parties, movie nights, and nacho assemblies. Texture holds up to thick salsas, and many reviewers praise satisfying crunch, value, portability, and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced nacho-cheese flavor and sturdy, ridged crunch make these tortilla chips suitable for snacking and scooping dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and bag freshness; common uses include parties, movie nights, and nacho assemblies. Texture holds up to thick salsas, and many reviewers praise satisfying crunch, value, portability, and convenience.
Ingredients
Ground Corn, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Cane Sugar, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid And Citric Acid (For Flavor), Organic Skim Milk
Check MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUCHO NACHO CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, MUCHO NACHO CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


